Quantcast

Event search

  1. -

Your events

Thursday, April 24, 2014

Work Readiness Credential Course

North Country Community College - Ticonderoga Campus
9:00 am–2:30 pm Ticonderoga, NY Activities

Osteo exercise classes

Hand House
10:00 am–11:00 am Elizabethtown, NY Activities

NCCCA to display work of Tom Semararo with April 4 opening

North Country Cultural Center for the Arts
10:00 am–5:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Art

Senior Lunch program

Adjacent to the Whiteface Community United Methodist Church, Route 86 and Haselton Road
11:30 am–2:00 pm Community

Tunes & Trivia

Monopole
4:00 pm–7:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Activities

Earth Day events

SUNY Plattsburgh
4:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Community

Roast turkey dinner

Westport Federated Church
4:30 pm Westport, NY Community

Art Exhibition: “Daughters of Mother Earth: the Nude in the Adirondack Landscape”

BluSeed Studios
5:00 pm–9:00 pm Saranac Lake, NY Art

The 2nd Annual ADK Fiber Experience

Adirondack Folk School
5:00 pm–8:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Six-week adult beginner pottery course

BluSeed Studios
6:00 pm–8:00 pm Saranac Lake, NY Activities

Rough Riders Jr Rifle Team

Plattsburgh Rod and Gun Club
6:30 pm–8:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Activities

Friday, April 25, 2014

The 2nd Annual ADK Fiber Experience

Adirondack Folk School
7:00 am–8:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Seedling sale pickup

Essex County Fairgrounds
8:00 am–6:00 pm Westport, NY Community

Make Your Own Stitch Markers with Corina Oberai. #682-0425.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–12:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Beginning Handspindle with Donna Kay. #683-0425.

Fort William Henry Conference Center
9:00 am–12:30 pm Lake George, NY Activities

Felted Cell Phone or Camera Case with Carol Ingram. #692-0425.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–12:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Adirondack Landscapes in Felt with Robin Blakney-Carlson. #691-0425.

Fort William Henry Conference Center
9:00 am–12:30 pm Lake George, NY Activities

Weaving - Dress Your Table with Tegan Frisino. #686-0425. 2 days.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–5:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Blacksmithing for the Beginner with Adam Howard. #620-0425. 4 days. April 25-28.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

NCCCA to display work of Tom Semararo with April 4 opening

North Country Cultural Center for the Arts
10:00 am–5:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Art

Rummage Sale

Three Steeples United Methodist Church
10:00 am–4:00 pm Champlain, NY Activities

Art Exhibition: “Daughters of Mother Earth: the Nude in the Adirondack Landscape”

BluSeed Studios
12:00 pm–5:00 pm Saranac Lake, NY Art

Reverse Nuno Collage with Robin Blakney-Carlson. #688-0425.

Fort William Henry Conference Center
2:00 pm–5:30 pm Lake George, NY Activities

Norwegian Beaded Pulsvarmers with Donna Kay. #684-0425.

Fort William Henry Conference Center
2:00 pm–5:30 pm Lake George, NY Activities

Felted Vessel with Carol Ingram. #693-0425.

Adirondack Folk School
2:00 pm–5:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Knit Wire and Bead Bracelet with Corina Oberai. #696-0425.

Adirondack Folk School
2:00 pm–5:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Tunes & Trivia

Monopole
4:00 pm–7:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Activities

Gibson Brothers to perform

Northern Adirondack Central School
6:00 pm Activities

Cory Ross Jenkins performs

Rota Gallery
7:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Community

Praise team

Essex Community Church
7:30 pm Essex , NY Community

Earth Day events

SUNY Plattsburgh
Plattsburgh, NY Community

Blind Owl Band performs

Monopole
Plattsburgh, NY Community

Saturday, April 26, 2014

The 2nd Annual ADK Fiber Experience

Adirondack Folk School
7:00 am–10:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Pancake breakfast

Lewis Volunteer Fire Department
8:00 am Lewis, NY Activities

North Country Community College open house

North Country Community College, Saranac Lake Campus
8:30 am–1:30 pm Community

Intermediate Blacksmithing: The World of Scrolls with Mark Emig. #653-0412. 4 days.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Weaving - Dress Your Table with Tegan Frisino. #686-0425. 2 days.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–5:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Fair Isle Fingerless Mitts with Donna Kay. #685-0426.

Fort William Henry Conference Center
9:00 am–5:30 pm Lake George, NY Activities

Introduction to Traditional Wheat Weaving with Beverly Cornelius. #694-0426.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–12:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Adirondack Texture Scarf with Robin Blakney-Carlson. #689-0426.

Fort William Henry Conference Center
9:00 am–5:30 pm Lake George, NY Activities

Felted Purse with Carol Ingram. #687-0426. 9am-5:30pm.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–5:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Jay Fire Department Volunteer NY Open House

Jay Fire House
9:00 am–1:00 pm Jay, NY Community

Sportsman show

Chesterfield Fish & Game Club, 59 Green Street, Keeseville, NY
9:00 am–4:00 pm Community

NCCCA to display work of Tom Semararo with April 4 opening

North Country Cultural Center for the Arts
10:00 am–4:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Art

Rummage Sale

Three Steeples United Methodist Church
10:00 am–4:00 pm Champlain, NY Activities

SAMfest

Paul Smith’s VIC
10:00 am–5:00 pm Paul Smiths, NY Activities

1812 Costume Workshop

Kent-Delord House Museum 17 Cumberland Av, Plattsburgh
11:00 am–1:00 pm workshop

Autism Awareness Walk

PARC Oval
11:00 am Activities

Art Exhibition: “Daughters of Mother Earth: the Nude in the Adirondack Landscape”

BluSeed Studios
12:00 pm–5:00 pm Saranac Lake, NY Art

James "Jimmer" Phinney 9 pin (no tap) bowling Tournament

Willsboro Bowling Center
12:00 pm–10:00 pm Willsboro, NY Activities

Next page